2000 Boise Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Boise Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $360,115, approximately $330 per square foot. 2000 Boise Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Prado Gabriel and Prado Maria Remedios
Bought by
Prado Gabriel G and Prado Maria Remedios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$34,017
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$326,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Prado Simon
Bought by
Prado Gabriel and Prado Maria Remedios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Carranza Veronica
Bought by
Prado Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,105
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Orrock William B and Orrock Jill L
Bought by
Prado Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,105
Interest Rate
7.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Gabriel G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Prado Gabriel | -- | -- | |
| Prado Simon | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Prado Simon | $83,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prado Gabriel G | $85,600 | |
| Closed | Prado Simon | $65,105 | |
| Closed | Prado Simon | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $141,073 | $31,341 | $109,732 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $138,308 | $30,727 | $107,581 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $135,597 | $30,125 | $105,472 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $132,939 | $29,535 | $103,404 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $130,333 | $28,956 | $101,377 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $128,998 | $28,660 | $100,338 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $126,470 | $28,099 | $98,371 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $123,992 | $27,549 | $96,443 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $121,561 | $27,009 | $94,552 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $119,179 | $26,480 | $92,699 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $117,390 | $26,083 | $91,307 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $115,092 | $25,573 | $89,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map