2000 Carob Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Carob Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $586,209, approximately $258 per square foot. 2000 Carob Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
2007 Sophia B Hansen Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jeremy Jordan And Kristina Jordan Revocable T and Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Hansen Sophia B
Bought by
Hansen Sophia B and 2007 Sophia B Hansen Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Hansen Gary R and Hansen Sophia B
Bought by
Hansen Sophia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Hansen Gary R and Hansen Sophia B
Bought by
Hansen Gary R and Hansen Sophia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Jordan And Kristina Jordan Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Sophia B | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Sophia B | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $100,599 | $21,424 | $79,175 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $98,627 | $21,004 | $77,623 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $96,694 | $20,593 | $76,101 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $94,799 | $20,190 | $74,609 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $92,942 | $19,795 | $73,147 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $91,990 | $19,593 | $72,397 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $90,187 | $19,209 | $70,978 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $88,420 | $18,833 | $69,587 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $86,687 | $18,464 | $68,223 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $84,988 | $18,102 | $66,886 |
| 2015 | $956 | $83,713 | $17,831 | $65,882 |
| 2014 | $934 | $82,080 | $17,486 | $64,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map