5039 Oakleaf Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5039 Oakleaf Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $632,636, approximately $355 per square foot. 5039 Oakleaf Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Gregg C and Anderson Dina
Bought by
Anderson Gregg C and Anderson Dina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,814
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Gregg and Anderson Dina
Bought by
Anderson Gregg C and Anderson Dina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Harris Donald W and Harris Jennifer A
Bought by
Anderson Gregg and Anderson Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Strauch Vernon F and Strauch Helen A
Bought by
Harris Donald W and Harris Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gregg C | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Gregg C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Anderson Gregg C | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Gregg | $279,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Harris Donald W | $165,000 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Gregg C | $276,200 | |
| Closed | Anderson Gregg | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Donald W | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Gregg | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $412,141 | $81,239 | $330,902 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $404,061 | $79,647 | $324,414 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $396,139 | $78,086 | $318,053 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $388,372 | $76,555 | $311,817 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $380,757 | $75,054 | $305,703 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $376,854 | $74,285 | $302,569 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $369,466 | $72,829 | $296,637 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $362,222 | $71,401 | $290,821 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $355,120 | $70,001 | $285,119 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $348,158 | $68,629 | $279,529 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $342,930 | $67,599 | $275,331 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $336,213 | $66,275 | $269,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map