2000 Conception Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Conception Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $726,145, approximately $313 per square foot. 2000 Conception Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Clarence Ruth Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Cedillo Juanita H and Arganda Gloria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,697
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedillo Juanita H | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedillo Juanita H | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $558,225 | $236,422 | $321,803 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $536,551 | $227,243 | $309,308 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $526,032 | $222,788 | $303,244 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $515,719 | $218,420 | $297,299 |
| 2020 | $5,130 | $446,000 | $105,000 | $341,000 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $446,000 | $105,000 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $425,000 | $100,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $413,000 | $174,000 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $375,000 | $158,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $310,000 | $131,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map