2000 E Person Ave Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,748 - $102,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 E Person Ave, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $88,937, approximately $57 per square foot. 2000 E Person Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis College Preparatory, and Veritas College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Lynch Freddie
Bought by
Lynch Freddie and Lynch Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,600
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Freddie | -- | Title Enterprise Svc Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynch Freddie | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $13,125 | $1,500 | $11,625 |
| 2024 | $238 | $7,025 | $1,000 | $6,025 |
| 2023 | $428 | $7,025 | $1,000 | $6,025 |
| 2022 | $428 | $7,025 | $1,000 | $6,025 |
| 2021 | $433 | $7,025 | $1,000 | $6,025 |
| 2020 | $440 | $6,075 | $1,000 | $5,075 |
| 2019 | $440 | $6,075 | $1,000 | $5,075 |
| 2018 | $440 | $6,075 | $1,000 | $5,075 |
| 2017 | $250 | $6,075 | $1,000 | $5,075 |
| 2016 | $324 | $7,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $324 | $7,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map