2000 Minoso Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Minoso Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $320,939, approximately $296 per square foot. 2000 Minoso Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $135,211 | $52,001 | $83,210 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $132,561 | $50,982 | $81,579 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $129,963 | $49,983 | $79,980 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $127,415 | $49,003 | $78,412 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $124,918 | $48,043 | $76,875 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $123,638 | $47,551 | $76,087 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $121,215 | $46,619 | $74,596 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $118,839 | $45,705 | $73,134 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $116,509 | $44,809 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $114,226 | $43,931 | $70,295 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $112,512 | $43,272 | $69,240 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map