2000 Phoebe Dr Greensboro, NC 27403
Rainbow-Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,018 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Phoebe Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403 and is currently estimated at $163,755, approximately $189 per square foot. 2000 Phoebe Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Murphey Traditional Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Ben L. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Bought by
Scoggins Shirley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoggins Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $67,800 | $22,000 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $476 | $67,800 | $22,000 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $476 | $67,800 | $22,000 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $462 | $67,800 | $22,000 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $398 | $57,200 | $14,000 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $398 | $57,200 | $14,000 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $398 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map