2003 Carpenter St Greensboro, NC 27403
Rainbow-Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,306 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Carpenter St, Greensboro, NC 27403 and is currently estimated at $167,327, approximately $193 per square foot. 2003 Carpenter St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Murphey Traditional Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Ben L. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Seal Amada Isabel
Bought by
Seal Living Trust and Seal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1985
Bought by
Seal Samuel K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seal Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seal Samuel K | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $59,300 | $22,000 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $832 | $59,300 | $22,000 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $832 | $59,300 | $22,000 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $808 | $59,300 | $22,000 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $691 | $49,600 | $14,000 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $691 | $49,600 | $14,000 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $691 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $671 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map