20009 Rawhide Way Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,125,600
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20009 Rawhide Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,073,900, approximately $572 per square foot. 20009 Rawhide Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Boudnik Konstantin I and Konstantin I Boudnik Revocable
Bought by
Chen Zhigang and Bai Yushuo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,100
Outstanding Balance
$470,264
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Boudnik Konstantin
Bought by
Boudnik Konstantin and Konstantin I Boudnik Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Shulyavskaya Natalia Vladimirovna and Boudnik Natalia V
Bought by
Boudnik Konstantin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Boudnik Konstantin
Bought by
Boudnik Konstantin I and Konstantin I Boudnik Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Boudnik Konstantin
Bought by
Bondnik Konstantin and Boudnik Natalia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Boudnik Konstantin I
Bought by
Boudnik Konstantin I and Boudnik Natalia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Ottina Charles M and Ottina Kim
Bought by
Boudnik Konstantin I and Boudnik Natalia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Sandstrom Roger H and Sandstrom Roseann
Bought by
Ottina Charles M and Ottina Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Zhigang | $763,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Boudnik Konstantin | -- | None Available | |
| Boudnik Konstantin | -- | None Available | |
| Boudnik Konstantin I | -- | None Available | |
| Bondnik Konstantin | -- | New Century Title | |
| Boudnik Konstantin | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Boudnik Konstantin I | -- | New Century Title | |
| Boudnik Konstantin I | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Boudnik Konstantin I | $412,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ottina Charles M | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Zhigang | $534,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudnik Konstantin | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudnik Konstantin I | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudnik Konstantin I | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ottina Charles M | $232,250 | |
| Closed | Boudnik Konstantin I | $61,800 | |
| Closed | Boudnik Konstantin I | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,480 | $834,438 | $251,534 | $582,904 |
| 2024 | $10,480 | $818,080 | $246,603 | $571,477 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $802,042 | $241,769 | $560,273 |
| 2022 | $10,122 | $786,316 | $237,028 | $549,288 |
| 2021 | $9,865 | $770,903 | $232,382 | $538,521 |
| 2020 | $9,641 | $763,000 | $230,000 | $533,000 |
| 2019 | $7,270 | $545,590 | $163,677 | $381,913 |
| 2018 | $7,064 | $534,894 | $160,468 | $374,426 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $524,410 | $157,323 | $367,087 |
| 2016 | $6,543 | $514,130 | $154,239 | $359,891 |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $506,408 | $151,922 | $354,486 |
| 2014 | $6,039 | $496,492 | $148,947 | $347,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map