Seller's Agent in 2024
James Christensen
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 820-2147
333 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,306,307
Enjoy all the FUN and SUN the Gull Chain has to offer with this ideally located Love Lake home...offering level elevation and Stunning Sunsets! This 3BR-2BA home captures the rustic charm characteristics of lakeshore living. The main level features an open floor plan with a custom kitchen; stainless steel appliances and granite countertops; a span of floor-to-ceiling lakeside windows showcasing breathtaking panoramic views across Love and Main Gull Lake; gorgeous 4 season recreation room complete with sauna and gas fireplace; sleeping loft; cathedral wood beamed ceilings; lakeside living room with brick fireplace and primary bedroom. The finished lower level includes a family room; 2 guest BRs and a full bath. The exterior features a massive lakeside maintenance-free deck; 3-car finished-heated garage and a newly remodeled stand-alone bunkhouse PLUS a Back Lot great for guests camping, storage and overflow parking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Rivard Schmitz Living Trust | $1,375,000 | Elite Title & Escrow |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Sold | $1,375,000 | -- | $680 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,744 | $1,137,900 | $717,100 | $420,800 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $884,000 | $549,300 | $334,700 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $910,500 | $577,700 | $332,800 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $763,200 | $411,800 | $351,400 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $483,700 | $271,900 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $468,500 | $264,600 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $447,600 | $242,400 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $430,500 | $283,700 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $410,600 | $265,700 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $408,500 | $260,800 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $430,400 | $287,900 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $432,200 | $287,900 | $144,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
James Christensen
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 820-2147
333 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Laurie Knudson
Legacy Home Group MN LLC
(612) 308-8749
53 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6550060
APN: 991420010080009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.