2001 Alameda Dr Austin, TX 78704
Travis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Alameda Dr, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently estimated at $1,177,463, approximately $602 per square foot. 2001 Alameda Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Travis Heights Elementary School, Premier High School At Travis, and St. Ignatius Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Chedville Judith Joseph
Bought by
Butler Alicia Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Stromberg Edith A
Bought by
Butler Alicia D and Chedville Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Alicia Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Alicia D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Alicia D | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,735 | $1,087,508 | $622,885 | $464,623 |
| 2023 | $14,395 | $931,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,720 | $846,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,753 | $769,662 | $450,000 | $441,400 |
| 2020 | $15,007 | $699,693 | $450,000 | $249,693 |
| 2018 | $14,191 | $640,960 | $450,000 | $261,725 |
| 2017 | $12,995 | $582,691 | $400,000 | $182,691 |
| 2016 | $13,227 | $593,117 | $375,000 | $218,117 |
| 2015 | $11,423 | $564,330 | $350,000 | $233,467 |
| 2014 | $11,423 | $513,027 | $350,000 | $163,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map