2001 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 44 Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $387,690 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 44, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $429,673, approximately $276 per square foot. 2001 Arbor Meadows Dr Unit 44 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Galardi Richard A and Galardi Nancy R
Bought by
Galardi Richard A and Galardi Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Dewitt Real Estate Group Llc
Bought by
Galardi Richard A and Richards Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galardi Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Galardi Richard A | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galardi Richard A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $179,200 | $28,300 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $27 | $167,500 | $26,800 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $137,500 | $23,900 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $131,900 | $22,200 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $125,100 | $20,800 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $124,200 | $20,800 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $121,800 | $20,500 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $120,900 | $20,400 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $114,200 | $19,500 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map