2018 Arbor Meadows Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Arbor Meadows Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $499,956, approximately $225 per square foot. 2018 Arbor Meadows Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Trost Jay S and Trost Patricia J
Bought by
The Jay S Trost & Patricia J Trost Joint
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jay S Trost & Patricia J Trost Joint | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,662 | $234,900 | $28,300 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $35 | $225,900 | $26,800 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $185,400 | $23,900 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $170,200 | $22,200 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $160,200 | $20,800 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $163,900 | $20,800 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $160,000 | $20,500 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $156,700 | $20,400 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $148,300 | $19,500 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map