2001 Elwin Way Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Elwin Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $490,276, approximately $264 per square foot. 2001 Elwin Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Lopez J Natividad
Bought by
Lopez J Natividad and Tejada Aurelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,864
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Tejeda Aurella
Bought by
Lopez J Natividad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Rivas Jesse R and Rivas Yolanda D
Bought by
Deuel Charlotte L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez J Natividad | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lopez J Natividad | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Deuel Charlotte L | $145,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez J Natividad | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deuel Charlotte L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $253,578 | $53,781 | $199,797 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $248,607 | $52,727 | $195,880 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $243,734 | $51,694 | $192,040 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $238,956 | $50,681 | $188,275 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $234,272 | $49,688 | $184,584 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $231,871 | $49,179 | $182,692 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $227,325 | $48,215 | $179,110 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $222,869 | $47,270 | $175,599 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $218,500 | $46,344 | $172,156 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $214,217 | $45,436 | $168,781 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $211,000 | $44,754 | $166,246 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $206,868 | $43,878 | $162,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map