2004 Sheldon Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Sheldon Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $428,833, approximately $257 per square foot. 2004 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Moya Sue Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,619
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Flemings Delilah R
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Flemings Delilah R and Flemings Delilah
Bought by
Flemings Delilah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
8.69%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Holidber Jerry and Estate Of Arley L Evans
Bought by
Flemings Delilah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moya Sue Ann | $200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $327,514 | Fidelity | |
| Flemings Delilah R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flemings Delilah | $365,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moya Sue Ann | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flemings Delilah R | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flemings Delilah | $273,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $257,536 | $51,503 | $206,033 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $252,488 | $50,494 | $201,994 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $247,538 | $49,504 | $198,034 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $242,685 | $48,534 | $194,151 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $237,928 | $47,583 | $190,345 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $235,490 | $47,096 | $188,394 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $230,873 | $46,173 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $226,347 | $45,268 | $181,079 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $221,910 | $44,381 | $177,529 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $217,560 | $43,511 | $174,049 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $214,293 | $42,858 | $171,435 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $210,096 | $42,019 | $168,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map