2001 Lambeth Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,000 - $1,630,148
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,163
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Lambeth Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,536,716, approximately $369 per square foot. 2001 Lambeth Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Keene Kirk D and Keene Cynthia K
Bought by
Keene Kirk D and Keene Cynthia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene Kirk D | -- | None Available | |
| Keene Kirk D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,215 | $1,018,427 | $293,971 | $724,456 |
| 2024 | $12,215 | $998,458 | $288,207 | $710,251 |
| 2023 | $12,022 | $978,881 | $282,556 | $696,325 |
| 2022 | $11,783 | $959,688 | $277,016 | $682,672 |
| 2021 | $11,587 | $940,872 | $271,585 | $669,287 |
| 2020 | $11,194 | $916,380 | $268,801 | $647,579 |
| 2019 | $10,970 | $898,413 | $263,531 | $634,882 |
| 2018 | $10,726 | $880,798 | $258,364 | $622,434 |
| 2017 | $10,737 | $863,529 | $253,299 | $610,230 |
| 2016 | $10,008 | $846,598 | $248,333 | $598,265 |
| 2015 | $9,883 | $833,882 | $244,603 | $589,279 |
| 2014 | $9,680 | $817,548 | $239,812 | $577,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map