2007 Lambeth Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $1,201,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,173
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Lambeth Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $976,003, approximately $233 per square foot. 2007 Lambeth Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Phinney Paul R and Phinney Suzanne L
Bought by
Phinney Paul R and Phinney Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Phinney Paul R and Phinney Suzanne L
Bought by
Phinney Paul R and Phinney Suzanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phinney Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Phinney Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $505,071 | $153,836 | $351,235 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $495,169 | $150,820 | $344,349 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $485,461 | $147,863 | $337,598 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $475,943 | $144,964 | $330,979 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $466,612 | $142,122 | $324,490 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $461,828 | $140,665 | $321,163 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $452,773 | $137,907 | $314,866 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $443,896 | $135,203 | $308,693 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $435,193 | $132,552 | $302,641 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $426,660 | $129,953 | $296,707 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $420,252 | $128,001 | $292,251 |
| 2014 | $4,867 | $412,021 | $125,494 | $286,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map