2001 San Juan Rd Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $717,703 - $1,283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 San Juan Rd, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $915,426, approximately $1,076 per square foot. 2001 San Juan Rd is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Zobel Philip J and Zobel Marcella
Bought by
Holman Wayne R and Zobel Philip J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Holman Wayne R and Holman Melinda L
Bought by
Zobel Philip J and Zobel Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Wayne R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zobel Philip J | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zobel Philip J | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $143,819 | $66,553 | $77,266 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $141,000 | $65,249 | $75,751 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $138,236 | $63,970 | $74,266 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $135,526 | $62,716 | $72,810 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $132,870 | $61,487 | $71,383 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $131,509 | $60,857 | $70,652 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $128,931 | $59,664 | $69,267 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $126,404 | $58,495 | $67,909 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $123,927 | $57,349 | $66,578 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $121,498 | $56,225 | $65,273 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $119,674 | $55,381 | $64,293 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $117,331 | $54,297 | $63,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map