2002 Cunningham Ct San Jose, CA 95148
Ocala-Sundown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Cunningham Ct, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,186,097, approximately $735 per square foot. 2002 Cunningham Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Castro Maria N
Bought by
Dang Hai Huu and Dang Nga Thanh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Ting Henry Saiping
Bought by
Ting Henry Sai Ping and Cheung Ai Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Hai Huu | $265,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ting Henry Sai Ping | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,870 | $515,117 | $211,565 | $303,552 |
| 2024 | $8,870 | $505,017 | $207,417 | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $495,115 | $203,350 | $291,765 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $485,408 | $199,363 | $286,045 |
| 2021 | $7,629 | $475,891 | $195,454 | $280,437 |
| 2020 | $7,472 | $471,012 | $193,450 | $277,562 |
| 2019 | $7,266 | $461,777 | $189,657 | $272,120 |
| 2018 | $7,168 | $452,724 | $185,939 | $266,785 |
| 2017 | $7,190 | $443,848 | $182,294 | $261,554 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $435,146 | $178,720 | $256,426 |
| 2015 | $6,781 | $428,611 | $176,036 | $252,575 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | $420,216 | $172,588 | $247,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map