2955 Cunningham Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Ocala-Sundown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Cunningham Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,225,477, approximately $760 per square foot. 2955 Cunningham Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Dela Cruz Danny Y and Dela Virginia J
Bought by
Living Trust and Dela Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Conchas Nicolas and Conchas Alejandra
Bought by
Delacruz Danny Y and Delacruz Virginia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delacruz Danny Y | $222,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $373,641 | $132,886 | $240,755 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $366,316 | $130,281 | $236,035 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $359,134 | $127,727 | $231,407 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $352,093 | $125,223 | $226,870 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $345,190 | $122,768 | $222,422 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $341,652 | $121,510 | $220,142 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $334,954 | $119,128 | $215,826 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $328,388 | $116,793 | $211,595 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $321,950 | $114,503 | $207,447 |
| 2016 | $5,179 | $315,638 | $112,258 | $203,380 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $310,898 | $110,572 | $200,326 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $304,809 | $108,407 | $196,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map