2187 Cunningham Ct San Jose, CA 95148
Ocala-Sundown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,720,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2187 Cunningham Ct, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,539,437, approximately $862 per square foot. 2187 Cunningham Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Ancheta Jimmy D and Oseguera Javier
Bought by
Bejines Bulmaro and Bejines Hortencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,434
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,424,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Ancheta Jimmy D and Oseguera Javier
Bought by
Ancheta Jimmy D and Oseguera Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bejines Bulmaro | $650,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ancheta Jimmy D | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bejines Bulmaro | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ancheta Jimmy D | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,610 | $1,109,527 | $407,713 | $701,814 |
| 2024 | $15,610 | $1,087,772 | $399,719 | $688,053 |
| 2023 | $15,340 | $1,066,444 | $391,882 | $674,562 |
| 2022 | $15,043 | $1,045,535 | $384,199 | $661,336 |
| 2021 | $12,900 | $895,314 | $376,666 | $518,648 |
| 2020 | $12,114 | $841,333 | $372,804 | $468,529 |
| 2019 | $11,632 | $812,210 | $365,495 | $446,715 |
| 2018 | $11,494 | $796,285 | $358,329 | $437,956 |
| 2017 | $11,555 | $780,672 | $351,303 | $429,369 |
| 2016 | $10,897 | $765,365 | $344,415 | $420,950 |
| 2015 | $10,619 | $731,700 | $329,200 | $402,500 |
| 2014 | $9,443 | $671,300 | $302,100 | $369,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map