1999 Ridgemont Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Ocala-Sundown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1999 Ridgemont Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,093,992, approximately $925 per square foot. 1999 Ridgemont Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Chan King Sun
Bought by
Chan Revocable Living Trust and Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $93,499 | $22,144 | $71,355 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $91,666 | $21,710 | $69,956 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $89,870 | $21,285 | $68,585 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $88,109 | $20,868 | $67,241 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $86,382 | $20,459 | $65,923 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $85,498 | $20,250 | $65,248 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $83,822 | $19,853 | $63,969 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $82,179 | $19,464 | $62,715 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $80,569 | $19,083 | $61,486 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $78,990 | $18,709 | $60,281 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $77,804 | $18,428 | $59,376 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $76,281 | $18,068 | $58,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map