2951 Cunningham Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Ocala-Sundown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Cunningham Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,232,007, approximately $764 per square foot. 2951 Cunningham Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Thomas P. Ryan Elementary School, Ocala Middle School, and Mt. Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Vannguyen Dinh and Tran Kim Lien
Bought by
Nguyen Dinh V and Tran Kim Lien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Dinh V and Tran Kim Lien
Bought by
Nguyen Dinh V and Tran Kim Lien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Dinh V R and Tran Kim Lien Thi
Bought by
The 1996 Dinh V Nguyen & Kim Lien Thi Tr and Nguyen With Dinh V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Dinh V and Tran Kim Lien Thi
Bought by
The 1996 Dinv V Nguyen & Kim Lien Thi Re and Nguyen Dinh V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Nguyen Dinh V and Tran Kim Lien T
Bought by
Nguyen Dinh and Tran Kim Lien Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Vanvannguyen Dinh Van and Tran Kim Lien Thi
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Dinh Van and Tran Kim Lien Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dinh V | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Vannguyen Dinh | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Nguyen Dinh V | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Nguyen Diuh V | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| The 1996 Dinh V Nguyen & Kim Lien Thi Tr | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nguyen Dinh | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The 1996 Dinv V Nguyen & Kim Lien Thi Re | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Dinh | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nguyen Dinh | -- | -- | |
| Vanvannguyen Dinh Van | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vannguyen Dinh | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Diuh V | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Dinh | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Dinh | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $408,462 | $176,823 | $231,639 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $400,454 | $173,356 | $227,098 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $392,603 | $169,957 | $222,646 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $384,906 | $166,625 | $218,281 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $377,359 | $163,358 | $214,001 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $373,490 | $161,683 | $211,807 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $366,167 | $158,513 | $207,654 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $358,988 | $155,405 | $203,583 |
| 2017 | $5,882 | $351,950 | $152,358 | $199,592 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $345,050 | $149,371 | $195,679 |
| 2015 | $5,540 | $339,868 | $147,128 | $192,740 |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $333,211 | $144,246 | $188,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map