Seller's Agent in 2025
Devan Lunceford
Ellsbury Group
(812) 230-6651
3 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $178,027
Nestled at 2002 N Audubon RD, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this single-family residence presents an inviting home, ready to be lived in and loved. The living room offers an atmosphere of comfortable elegance, accentuated by crown molding and a beamed ceiling. Imagine relaxing in this stylish space, enjoying the architectural details and creating a warm, welcoming environment for gatherings. The kitchen exudes charm with its shaker cabinets and wood wall, complemented by crown molding that adds a touch of sophistication. This is a space where culinary creations and cherished memories can be made, combining functionality with a pleasing aesthetic. The bathroom features a tiled walk-in shower, offering a spa-like experience within the comforts of home, designed for both relaxation and convenience. This property features a deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying the tranquility of the woods view, while a fire pit promises cozy evenings under the stars. With 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom within 1694 square feet of living space, this home offers ample room to live comfortably on a 7362 square foot lot, thoughtfully constructed in 1930. This property offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern comfort, creating a truly special place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ellsbury Group License #RB20001289 Listed on: 07/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Shane Burns
Victory Realty Team
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Carl Christopher | -- | First American Title | |
| Loo Jacqueline A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loo Jacqueline A | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Shake & Bake Llc | $60,842 | None Available | |
| Giulioni Re Holdings Llc | $69,900 | None Available | |
| Giulioni Re Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shake & Bake Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delarosa Zulema Lucero | -- | -- | |
| Medrano Rigoberto Pizarro | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Alliance Realty Capital Llc | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Kent B | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Kent B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Carl Christopher | $105,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Loo Jacqueline A | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Loo Jacqueline A | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Giulioni Re Holdings Llc | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giulioni Re Holdings Llc | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kent B | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | $145,800 | -8.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -3.6% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +43.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $139,600 | $7,200 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $105,000 | $7,200 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $85,300 | $7,200 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $82,800 | $7,200 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $65,400 | $7,200 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $528 | $57,800 | $7,200 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $537 | $58,400 | $7,200 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $453 | $46,200 | $7,200 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $403 | $45,800 | $7,200 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $45,100 | $7,200 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $59 | $39,800 | $7,200 | $32,600 |
| 2013 | $59 | $54,300 | $7,200 | $47,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Devan Lunceford
Ellsbury Group
(812) 230-6651
3 in this area
191 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shane Burns
Victory Realty Team
Seller's Agent in 2021
Beau Matlock
Matlock Realty Group
(317) 910-6493
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22050374
APN: 49-07-34-101-054.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.