2002 Thure Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
539
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Thure Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $394,996, approximately $732 per square foot. 2002 Thure Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Waska Lynn M and Waska Jeff A
Bought by
Schmidt John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Frisvold Bradley N and Fridsvold Jennifer L
Bought by
Westman Lynn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt John M | $144,900 | -- | |
| Westman Lynn M | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $402,300 | $81,600 | $320,700 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $380,500 | $81,600 | $298,900 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $345,200 | $81,600 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $318,700 | $81,600 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $312,600 | $81,600 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $297,000 | $73,400 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $287,200 | $73,400 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $265,500 | $73,400 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $230,100 | $59,700 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map