20020 State St Corona, CA 92881
Eagle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20020 State St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $618,072, approximately $515 per square foot. 20020 State St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Ayala Irma Celia and Ac Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Irma Celia Ayala Revocable Living Trust and Ayala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Ayala Antonio and Ayala Irma C
Bought by
Vaca Antonio Ayala and Ayala Irma C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Ayala Antonio and Ayala Irma C
Bought by
Vaca Antonio Ayala and Ayala Irma C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Ayala Antonio and Ayala Irma C
Bought by
Ayala Antonio and Ayala Irma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irma Celia Ayala Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaca Antonio Ayala | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vaca Antonio Ayala | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ayala Antonio | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Antonio | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $200,928 | $47,828 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $193,128 | $45,972 | $147,156 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $189,342 | $45,071 | $144,271 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $185,631 | $44,188 | $141,443 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $183,728 | $43,735 | $139,993 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $180,127 | $42,878 | $137,249 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $176,596 | $42,040 | $134,556 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $173,134 | $41,216 | $131,918 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $169,740 | $40,408 | $129,332 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $167,193 | $39,802 | $127,391 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $163,920 | $39,023 | $124,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map