NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2003 E 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90001

Estimated Value: $515,000 - $739,876

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,046 Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2022

Last sale price $550,000 $526 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,135 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Linda Esperanza Marquez High A Huntington Park Institute Of Applied Medicine Rated A-
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome to 2003 East 74th St., Los Angeles!! Walk up the path to this charming and well maintained home featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with an additional 3rd bedroom, half bath and laundry area that may not be permitted. (Buyer to verify to satisfy themselves) Enter the front door to the welcoming living room and formal dining room with built-ins. A great place to relax and entertain. Spacious and updated kitchen and remodeled bathrooms add to the desirability of this cozy home. Spacious backyard for those family gatherings has a storage shed. A short distance to Plaza La Alameda, for great shopping and dining. Several freeways nearby and a few miles from downtown Los Angeles. Don't miss out on this fabulous home. Stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer and shed in the backyard is included without any warranty or guaranty. Probate Sale!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonia E Amin

Re/Max Tri City License #01044322 Listed on: 01/18/2022

Re/Max Tri City

Co-Listed By

Rosa Ornelas Himmelberger

Equity Smart Real Estate Services License #01365769

Last Buyer's Agent

Christian Castellanos

United Real Estate Pacific States License #01496982

United Real Estate Pacific States

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1908

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned LCR2*

Interior Spaces

  • 1,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Parking Available
  • Parking Lot

Location

  • Urban Location

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Septic Type Unknown

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6025016025
  • $725 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1908

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LCR2*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6025016025
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1046.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 525.81

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5349.00
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Tract Number: flo...
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 725.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2022
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Barajas Eseberre Guadalupe
Bought by
Vasquez Rommel Alexander So and Esquivel Elvia Elisa
Seller's Agent
Sonia E Amin
Re/Max Tri City
Buyer's Agent
Christian Castellanos
United Real Estate Pacific States
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.8%
Current Estimated Value
$657,469

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.37%
Original Mortgage
$540,038
Outstanding Balance
$503,664
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Rommel Alexander So $550,000 Old Republic Title
Barajas Norma -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasquez Rommel Alexander So $540,038
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $550,000 +2.8% $526 / Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2022 01/18/22 For Sale $535,000 -- $511 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,547 $583,663 $458,865 $124,798
2024 $7,547 $572,219 $449,868 $122,351
2023 $7,417 $561,000 $441,048 $119,952
2022 $881 $19,045 $13,131 $5,914
2021 $865 $18,673 $12,874 $5,799
2019 $848 $18,121 $12,493 $5,628
2018 $770 $17,767 $12,249 $5,518
2016 $727 $17,078 $11,774 $5,304
2015 $718 $16,823 $11,598 $5,225
2014 $722 $16,494 $11,371 $5,123

MLS Number: PF22008707

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6025-016-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.