2003 Par Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $848,609 - $971,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Par Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $894,652, approximately $262 per square foot. 2003 Par Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Jamison Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Sold by
Wiltshire Ronald A and Wiltshire Elizabeth D
Bought by
Erb Stephen and Preis Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1988
Bought by
Wiltshire Ronald A and Wiltshire Elizabeth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erb Stephen | $268,000 | -- | |
| Wiltshire Ronald A | $280,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2024 | $8,388 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $7,998 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $7,628 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $7,604 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $7,545 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $7,498 | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,400 | $14,040 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map