2004 Par Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,105,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Par Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $996,266, approximately $260 per square foot. 2004 Par Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Jamison Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Sold by
Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Watts Mark E and Watts Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Mark E | $288,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,763 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | $8,763 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $8,356 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $8,263 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $8,056 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $7,944 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $7,882 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $7,833 | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,520 | $15,120 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map