2003 Wellington Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,288,000 - $2,541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Wellington Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,437,004, approximately $967 per square foot. 2003 Wellington Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Casim Anthony B and Casim Elvira C
Bought by
Casim Anthony B and Casim Elvira C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$682,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,038
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,076,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Casim Anthony B and Casim Elvira C
Bought by
Casim Anthony B and Casim Elvira C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Thai Minh Quang and Huynh Tin Kim
Bought by
Casim Anthony B and Casim Elvira C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,950
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Thai Minh Quang
Bought by
Thai Minh Quang and Huynh Tin Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Thai Minh Quang and Huynh Tin Kim
Bought by
Thai Minh Quang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Green William D and Green Virginia F
Bought by
Thai Minh Quang and Huynh Tin Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casim Anthony B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Casim Anthony B | -- | None Available | |
| Casim Anthony B | $875,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Thai Minh Quang | -- | -- | |
| Thai Minh Quang | $147,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thai Minh Quang | $425,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casim Anthony B | $682,000 | |
| Closed | Casim Anthony B | $649,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Thai Minh Quang | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thai Minh Quang | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Casim Anthony B | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,195 | $1,244,054 | $426,531 | $817,523 |
| 2024 | $14,195 | $1,219,662 | $418,168 | $801,494 |
| 2023 | $14,152 | $1,195,748 | $409,969 | $785,779 |
| 2022 | $14,093 | $1,172,303 | $401,931 | $770,372 |
| 2021 | $13,889 | $1,149,317 | $394,050 | $755,267 |
| 2020 | $13,647 | $1,137,533 | $390,010 | $747,523 |
| 2019 | $13,490 | $1,115,229 | $382,363 | $732,866 |
| 2018 | $12,805 | $1,093,363 | $374,866 | $718,497 |
| 2017 | $12,560 | $1,071,925 | $367,516 | $704,409 |
| 2016 | $12,053 | $1,050,908 | $360,310 | $690,598 |
| 2015 | $11,930 | $1,035,123 | $354,898 | $680,225 |
| 2014 | $11,618 | $1,014,848 | $347,947 | $666,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map