2004 Amsterdam Ln Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $379,932 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Amsterdam Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $397,233, approximately $315 per square foot. 2004 Amsterdam Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Mcnulty Carole Ann
Bought by
The Carole Ann Mcnulty Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Vinson Robert D and Vinson Emily V
Bought by
Mcnulty Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Carole Ann Mcnulty Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnulty Carole | $86,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcnulty Carole | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $142,850 | $49,828 | $93,022 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $140,050 | $48,851 | $91,199 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $137,305 | $47,894 | $89,411 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $134,613 | $46,955 | $87,658 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $131,975 | $46,035 | $85,940 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $130,622 | $45,563 | $85,059 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $128,062 | $44,670 | $83,392 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $125,552 | $43,795 | $81,757 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $123,091 | $42,937 | $80,154 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $120,679 | $42,096 | $78,583 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $118,867 | $41,464 | $77,403 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $116,539 | $40,652 | $75,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map