$827,500

4237 Blake Dr Modesto, CA 95356

Estimated payment $5,036/month

Total Views 7,832
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,885 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Residing at 4237 Blake Dr in Modesto, CA, USA, this residential property presents itself in great condition, offering an attractive and inviting presence. This home showcases a distinctive Mediterranean style, promising a living experience defined by elegance and comfort. The living room serves as a central gathering space, inviting moments of quiet contemplation or lively conversation around its inviting fireplace. This area provides a comfortable setting for enjoying evenings, creating a pleasant atmosphere for all who gather. Culinary aspirations find their perfect setting within the kitchen, thoughtfully designed with a practical kitchen bar and a generously sized kitchen island, ideal for meal preparation and casual dining. The presence of a stovetop facilitates diverse cooking endeavors, complemented by the timeless appeal of shaker cabinets that contribute to a refined aesthetic. Within the bathroom, convenience and comfort converge, featuring a double vanity that offers ample space for personal routines. A spacious walk-in shower provides a refreshing experience, while the luxurious jet tub offers a tranquil escape for unwinding and rejuvenation. A bedroom provides a secluded sanctuary, benefiting from the privacy and ease of an ensuite bathroom. This thoughtful inclusion ensures a personal retreat within the home, enhancing comfort and convenience. Further enhancing the home's practical appeal, a dedicated laundry room simplifies daily routines, providing a functional space for household management. The exterior is crowned with an attractive tiled roof, contributing to the property's distinctive architectural character and enduring appeal. This residence offers a harmonious blend of practical living and refined Mediterranean style, inviting a lifestyle of comfort and ease. Also, an office located off the loft upstairs Has additional Room downstairs with fireplace that could be used for: Bedroom, Hobby Room, Man Cave, Game room, sewing room or use your imagination. This property also has a large inviting swimming, Pool!

Listing Agent

Rick Vasquez

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01713062 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,910 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,885 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078-061-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,910 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Loft
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Electric Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning, See Remarks, Gas Starter, Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite, Jetted Tub, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Jetted Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Family Room, Living Room
  • Lower Level: Kitchen
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Loft, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 213.00
  • Square Footage: 3885.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Built-In Barbeque, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 827500.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Pool Sweep, Gunite Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Garage Facing Side
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Security System Leased, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Hookups Only, Inside Room
  • PowerProductionType: None
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site, Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District, None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1816
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7910.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 078-061-030-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,468 $602,876 $125,558 $477,318
2024 $7,210 $591,056 $123,097 $467,959
2023 $7,074 $579,468 $120,684 $458,784
2022 $6,883 $568,107 $118,318 $449,789
2021 $6,525 $556,969 $115,999 $440,970
2020 $6,435 $551,259 $114,810 $436,449
2019 $6,354 $540,451 $112,559 $427,892
2018 $6,272 $529,854 $110,352 $419,502
2017 $5,679 $480,000 $120,000 $360,000
2016 $5,562 $467,500 $90,000 $377,500
2015 $5,467 $456,500 $59,000 $397,500
2014 $5,136 $426,500 $55,000 $371,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $827,500 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Corporate Deed $388,500 North American Title Co
Grant Deed -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 No Value Available
Closed $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226045658

MetroList

APN: 078-61-30

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.