2004 Durango Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Durango Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $395,553, approximately $382 per square foot. 2004 Durango Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Young Terry L
Bought by
Young Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Young Kevin L
Bought by
Young Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Terry L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Young Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Terry L | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $133,212 | $48,778 | $84,434 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $130,601 | $47,822 | $82,779 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $128,041 | $46,885 | $81,156 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $125,531 | $45,966 | $79,565 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $123,070 | $45,065 | $78,005 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $121,809 | $44,603 | $77,206 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $119,422 | $43,729 | $75,693 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $117,081 | $42,872 | $74,209 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $114,786 | $42,032 | $72,754 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $112,536 | $41,208 | $71,328 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $110,847 | $40,590 | $70,257 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $108,676 | $39,795 | $68,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map