2004 Mount Whitney Ct Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Mount Whitney Ct, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $335,898, approximately $337 per square foot. 2004 Mount Whitney Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Seja Francisco M
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Rodriguez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$57,145
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$278,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Seja Lidel
Bought by
Seja Francisco M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Seja Francisco M and Mojica Francisco Seja
Bought by
Seja Francisco M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Santana Lidel
Bought by
Mojica Francisco Seja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,173
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Coberly Sandy S and Coberly Sandy S
Bought by
Mojica Francisco Seja and Seja Javier M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,173
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Seja Francisco M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Seja Francisco M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mojica Francisco Seja | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mojica Francisco Seja | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Seja Francisco M | $94,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Seja Francisco M | $94,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mojica Francisco Seja | $88,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $209,986 | $36,197 | $173,789 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $205,870 | $35,488 | $170,382 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $201,835 | $34,793 | $167,042 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $197,878 | $34,111 | $163,767 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $193,999 | $33,443 | $160,556 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $192,011 | $33,101 | $158,910 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $188,247 | $32,452 | $155,795 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $184,557 | $31,816 | $152,741 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $169,000 | $75,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $163,000 | $50,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $122,500 | $17,500 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $104,500 | $15,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map