312 Imperial Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,781 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $373,945, approximately $287 per square foot. 312 Imperial Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez Gerardo
Bought by
Sanchez Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Gerardo
Bought by
Sanchez Gerardo and Sanchez Mayra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Mayra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Gerardo | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $128,949 | $50,495 | $78,454 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $126,421 | $49,505 | $76,916 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $123,943 | $48,535 | $75,408 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $121,514 | $47,584 | $73,930 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $119,132 | $46,651 | $72,481 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $117,911 | $46,173 | $71,738 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $115,600 | $45,268 | $70,332 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $113,334 | $44,381 | $68,953 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $111,112 | $43,511 | $67,601 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $108,934 | $42,658 | $66,276 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $103,500 | $20,000 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $955 | $78,000 | $15,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map