324 Imperial Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,465 - $387,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $299,366, approximately $325 per square foot. 324 Imperial Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Garza Esperanza
Bought by
Garza Juan Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Juan Pablo | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garza Juan Pablo | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $69,407 | $33,766 | $35,641 |
| 2024 | $881 | $68,047 | $33,104 | $34,943 |
| 2023 | $869 | $66,713 | $32,455 | $34,258 |
| 2022 | $851 | $65,406 | $31,819 | $33,587 |
| 2021 | $807 | $64,125 | $31,196 | $32,929 |
| 2020 | $820 | $63,469 | $30,877 | $32,592 |
| 2019 | $804 | $62,225 | $30,272 | $31,953 |
| 2018 | $694 | $61,006 | $29,679 | $31,327 |
| 2017 | $679 | $59,811 | $29,098 | $30,713 |
| 2016 | $666 | $58,639 | $28,528 | $30,111 |
| 2015 | $656 | $57,759 | $28,100 | $29,659 |
| 2014 | $646 | $56,629 | $27,550 | $29,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map