20041 E Skyline Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,965,420 - $2,629,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,714
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20041 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,325,105, approximately $626 per square foot. 20041 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Scribner Daniel C
Bought by
Ramos Dana Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Ramos Dana Veronica
Bought by
Chan Wai Yan Brian and Chan Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Bramalea California Inc
Bought by
Ramos Dana Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Dana Veronica | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Chan Wai Yan Brian | $977,500 | Diversified Title & Escrow | |
| Ramos Dana Veronica | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bramalea California Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Dana Veronica | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,929 | $1,389,786 | $568,711 | $821,075 |
| 2024 | $16,929 | $1,362,536 | $557,560 | $804,976 |
| 2023 | $16,476 | $1,335,821 | $546,628 | $789,193 |
| 2022 | $16,095 | $1,309,629 | $535,910 | $773,719 |
| 2021 | $15,801 | $1,283,951 | $525,402 | $758,549 |
| 2020 | $15,603 | $1,270,787 | $520,015 | $750,772 |
| 2019 | $15,307 | $1,245,870 | $509,819 | $736,051 |
| 2018 | $14,730 | $1,221,442 | $499,823 | $721,619 |
| 2016 | $13,655 | $1,174,014 | $480,415 | $693,599 |
| 2015 | $13,741 | $1,156,380 | $473,199 | $683,181 |
| 2014 | $13,751 | $1,133,729 | $463,930 | $669,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map