20045 E Skyline Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $2,194,920 - $2,822,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,451
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20045 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,471,480, approximately $555 per square foot. 20045 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Retino Rosario
Bought by
Rosario Retino Living Trust and Retino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Retino Rafael T
Bought by
Retino Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Marlborough Development Corp
Bought by
Retino Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Retino Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Retino Rosario | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Retino Rosario | $230,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Retino Rosario | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,311 | $1,326,645 | $517,047 | $809,598 |
| 2024 | $16,311 | $1,300,633 | $506,909 | $793,724 |
| 2023 | $15,875 | $1,275,131 | $496,970 | $778,161 |
| 2022 | $15,508 | $1,250,129 | $487,226 | $762,903 |
| 2021 | $15,220 | $1,225,618 | $477,673 | $747,945 |
| 2019 | $24,496 | $1,189,267 | $463,506 | $725,761 |
| 2018 | $23,890 | $1,165,949 | $454,418 | $711,531 |
| 2016 | $22,850 | $1,120,675 | $436,773 | $683,902 |
| 2015 | $13,183 | $1,103,843 | $430,213 | $673,630 |
| 2014 | $13,193 | $1,082,221 | $421,786 | $660,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map