2005 Coach Rd Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $382,499
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Coach Rd, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $380,250, approximately $192 per square foot. 2005 Coach Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Hamilton Kenneth D
Bought by
Hamilton Family Irrev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Family Irrev Trust | -- | Timothy Bulger |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,162 | $268,200 | $40,500 | $227,700 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $268,200 | $40,500 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $268,200 | $40,500 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $268,200 | $40,500 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $6,565 | $268,200 | $40,500 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $268,200 | $40,500 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $260,400 | $40,500 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $234,800 | $40,500 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map