249 County Route 45 Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 County Route 45, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $255,759, approximately $255 per square foot. 249 County Route 45 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
W & P Roberts Fmly Hl Llc
Bought by
Polinisch Quinn J and Anderson Olivia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Fleming Kay B
Bought by
Fleming Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polinisch Quinn J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Polinisch Quinn J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Fleming Richard E | $65,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Richard E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $178,500 | $20,600 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $178,500 | $20,600 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $82,000 | $29,300 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $116,300 | $29,300 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $110,700 | $29,300 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $110,700 | $29,300 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $470 | $107,500 | $29,300 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $470 | $93,500 | $29,300 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $448 | $89,000 | $29,300 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $443 | $89,000 | $29,300 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $29,300 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $29,300 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map