20052 E Stephanie Dr Covina, CA 91724
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20052 E Stephanie Dr, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $863,429, approximately $557 per square foot. 20052 E Stephanie Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cedargrove Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Moussa Hani Sabry and Moussa Valerie A
Bought by
Moussa Family Trust and Moussa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Faulkner Charles H and Faulkner Dawn
Bought by
Moussa Hani Sabry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,319
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Faulkner Charles H and Faulkner Dawn
Bought by
Faulkner Charles H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moussa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moussa Hani Sabry | $268,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Faulkner Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moussa Hani Sabry | $214,319 | |
| Closed | Moussa Hani Sabry | $40,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $395,748 | $227,494 | $168,254 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $387,989 | $223,034 | $164,955 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $380,382 | $218,661 | $161,721 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $372,924 | $214,374 | $158,550 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $365,613 | $210,171 | $155,442 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $354,771 | $203,938 | $150,833 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $347,816 | $199,940 | $147,876 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $334,312 | $192,177 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $329,291 | $189,291 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $322,842 | $185,584 | $137,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map