2006 151st Terrace E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 151st Terrace E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $691,795, approximately $303 per square foot. 2006 151st Terrace E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Mi Homes Of Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Bordon Felix Lazaro and Bordon Katiria Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,606
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordon Felix Lazaro | $378,980 | Mi Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bordon Felix Lazaro | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $373,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $362,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $352,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $342,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $303,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $299,560 | $65,000 | $234,560 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $297,907 | $65,000 | $232,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map