2006 4th St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 4th St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $414,420, approximately $277 per square foot. 2006 4th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Madrigal Gerardo and Madrigal Rosa
Bought by
Arreola Noe and Barron Marie Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$71,448
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Riley Jackie R and Riley Henriette
Bought by
Madrigal Gerardo and Madrigal Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,456
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Crawley Lloyd M and Crawley Odette
Bought by
Riley Jackie R and Riley Henriette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreola Noe | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Madrigal Gerardo | $85,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Riley Jackie R | $68,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arreola Noe | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrigal Gerardo | $85,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Jackie R | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $279,442 | $92,407 | $187,035 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $273,964 | $90,596 | $183,368 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $268,593 | $88,820 | $179,773 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $263,328 | $87,079 | $176,249 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $258,166 | $85,372 | $172,794 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $255,520 | $84,497 | $171,023 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $250,511 | $82,841 | $167,670 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $245,600 | $81,217 | $164,383 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $212,500 | $90,000 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $202,000 | $55,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $188,000 | $36,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $156,500 | $30,000 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map