2006 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 16 Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $284,320 - $337,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 16, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $313,330, approximately $248 per square foot. 2006 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 16 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Sellers Hazel H
Bought by
Sellers Hazel H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1986
Bought by
Sellers M Devon M and Sellers Hazel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1984
Bought by
Sellers M Devon M and Sellers Hazel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1983
Bought by
Sellers M Devon M and Sellers Hazel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1982
Bought by
Sellers M Devon M and Sellers Hazel H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Hazel H | -- | Attorney | |
| Sellers M Devon M | $9,000 | -- | |
| Sellers M Devon M | $69,300 | -- | |
| Sellers M Devon M | $248,000 | -- | |
| Sellers M Devon M | $574,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,753 | $281,622 | $67,200 | $214,422 |
| 2025 | $4,753 | $282,269 | $67,200 | $215,069 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $280,923 | $67,200 | $213,723 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $275,773 | $67,200 | $208,573 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $258,173 | $67,200 | $190,973 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $199,492 | $55,230 | $144,262 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $163,562 | $42,315 | $121,247 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $170,728 | $49,140 | $121,588 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $158,263 | $40,110 | $118,153 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $156,930 | $40,110 | $116,820 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $155,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $125,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $114,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map