2006 Ridgeway Dr Denison, IA 51442
Estimated Value: $164,164 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Ridgeway Dr, Denison, IA 51442 and is currently estimated at $181,041, approximately $181 per square foot. 2006 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Denison Elementary School, Broadway Elementary School, and Denison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Delaine Petersen
Bought by
Voggesser Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,330
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voggesser Nancy | $150,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voggesser Nancy | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $160,780 | $24,570 | $136,210 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $159,940 | $24,570 | $135,370 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $159,940 | $24,570 | $135,370 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $116,810 | $17,200 | $99,610 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $107,530 | $17,200 | $90,330 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $99,360 | $17,200 | $82,160 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $96,780 | $17,200 | $79,580 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $96,780 | $17,200 | $79,580 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $96,780 | $17,200 | $79,580 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $87,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $88,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $88,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map