2014 Ridgeway Dr Denison, IA 51442
Estimated Value: $155,263 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Ridgeway Dr, Denison, IA 51442 and is currently estimated at $185,816, approximately $154 per square foot. 2014 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Denison Elementary School, Broadway Elementary School, and Denison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Petersen Gorden B and Petersen Josephine V
Bought by
Petersen Gorden B and Petersen Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Gorden B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $160,440 | $13,290 | $147,150 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $141,500 | $13,290 | $128,210 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $141,500 | $13,290 | $128,210 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $122,030 | $9,300 | $112,730 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $116,910 | $9,300 | $107,610 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $102,650 | $9,300 | $93,350 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $99,190 | $9,300 | $89,890 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $99,190 | $9,300 | $89,890 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $99,190 | $9,300 | $89,890 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $94,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $94,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $94,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map