2006 SE Ohio Ave Topeka, KS 66607
Central Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 SE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66607 and is currently estimated at $73,040, approximately $92 per square foot. 2006 SE Ohio Ave is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Williams Science & Fine Arts Magnet School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $6,301 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $781 | $5,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $5,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $652 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $4,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $609 | $4,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $596 | $4,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $4,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $604 | $4,029 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map