2007 SE Ohio Ave Topeka, KS 66607
Central Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 SE Ohio Ave, Topeka, KS 66607 and is currently estimated at $73,939, approximately $90 per square foot. 2007 SE Ohio Ave is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Williams Science & Fine Arts Magnet School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Holman Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2010
Sold by
Marcellus Paula R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Steven W | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $54,360 | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $7,302 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $905 | $6,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $807 | $5,811 | $0 | $0 |