2007 19th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,461,000 - $1,616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 19th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,550,946, approximately $820 per square foot. 2007 19th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Parke Jeffrey D and Carter Nancy
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Aimee and Kirkpatrick David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,800
Outstanding Balance
$753,154
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$797,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Pierson Richard W
Bought by
Parke Jeffrey D and Carter Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Aimee | $1,151,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Parke Jeffrey D | $318,250 | First American Title |