2119 Boyer Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Boyer Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,147,903, approximately $775 per square foot. 2119 Boyer Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Trang
Bought by
Vennemann Karsten and Nguyen Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Outstanding Balance
$152,759
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$995,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Vennemann Karsten
Bought by
Nguyen Trang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Outstanding Balance
$152,759
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$995,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Rue Craig A and Rue Cindy Kay
Bought by
Lone Tor and Lone Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
9.9%